Winners for the 2021 Virtual Southeastern Art Show and Market and SEASAM Youth.

Voting for the People’s Choice Award is open through Nov. 5, 8 a.m. Be sure to vote for your favorite!

Cast your vote for the People's Choice Award.
Vote

Best of 2D

Spirits Lifted, Pawnee Exodus 1875

Painting by Dan HorseChief

Best of 3D

Cetto Mekko

Diverse by Sandy Fife Wilson

Best of Cultural

Migizi Ozhiwijigaatoon Anama'ewin Eagle Carries Our Prayers

Instruments by Monica Jo Raphael

Baskets

First Place
Baskets by Desmond Ellsworth
$450
Second Place

Beadwork & Quillwork

Second Place
Beadwork & Quillwork by Yonavea Hawkins
$10,000
Third Place
Beadwork & Quillwork by Tanni' (Tyra Shackleford)
$4,000

Diverse

First Place
Second Place
Diverse by Lauretta Newby-Coker
$795

Drawing

First Place
Drawing by Bryan Waytula
$4,000
Second Place
Drawing by Juanita Gonzalez
$200

Graphic Arts

First Place
Graphic Arts by Mary Ruth Barnes
$690
Second Place
Third Place

Jewelry

First Place
Jewelry by Toneh Chuleewah
$400
Second Place
Jewelry by Reily M Warren
$1,000
Sold
Third Place
Jewelry by Steven Morales
$420

Mixed Media

First Place
Mixed Media by Dustin Illetewahke Mater
$1,300
Second Place
Mixed Media by Billy Hensley
$700
Third Place
Mixed Media by Kristin Gentry
$600

Painting

First Place
Painting by Chance Brown
$1,650
Second Place
Painting by Brenda Kingery
$25,000
Third Place
Painting by Alyssa Underwood
$1,800

Photography

First Place
Photography by Jim Trosper
$600
Second Place
Photography by J. Ross Davis
$495
Third Place
Photography by Lisa Hudson
$250

Pottery

First Place
Pottery by Chase Kahwinhut Earles
$3,000
Sold
Second Place
Pottery by Joanna Underwood Blackburn
$1,800
Third Place
Pottery by Crystal Hanna
$1,400

Sculpture

First Place
Sculpture by Gene "IronMan" Smith
$40,000
Second Place
Sculpture by Scott Middleton
$4,000
Third Place
Sculpture by Addison Karl
$450

Textiles

First Place
Textiles by Karen Berry
$1,975
Second Place
Third Place
Textiles by Beverly Callahan
$350

Traditional Dress & Regalia

First Place

Weaponry

First Place
Weaponry by A. Wayne "Tay Sha" Earles
$2,000
Second Place
Weaponry by Daniel Worcester
$1,500
Third Place
Weaponry by J Daniel Worcester
$700

Judges' Awards

= Youth Artist
Judges' Award
Jewelry by Courtney Smith
$325
Judges' Award
Drawing by Sophie Mater
$35
Judges' Award
Judges' Award
Painting by Lance Straughn
$1,440
Judges' Award
Painting by Olivia Hilton
$125
Judges' Award
Sculpture by Landry Kelly
$85
Sold
Judges' Award
Painting by Tyson Hudson
$3,500
Judges' Award
Photography by Kelly Langley
$220
Judges' Award
Judges' Award
Jewelry by Verna Bates
$395
Sold
Judges' Award
Drawing by Anita Ashley Mitchell
$450
Judges' Award
Drawing by Seth Jones
$45
Judges' Award
Judges' Award
Jewelry by Sharon Gregory
$50
Judges' Award
Jewelry by Carter Kornegay
$200
Judges' Award
Painting by Logan Helden
$500
Judges' Award
Graphic Arts by Anita Ashley Mitchell
$250